Our Team

The OBC Team and Executive Committee

Our Team

Membership, Administration and Invoice Enquiries - Anna

Membership and Administration (Afternoon) - Andree

Weekend Operations - Jacob

Weekend Operations - Dylan

Photo tba

Casual Operations - Jacko (Kevin)

Club Captain - Martin

 

 

Secretary - Bill

Treasurer - Alan

Immediate Past Commodore - Russell

Executive (1) - Belinda

Executive (3) - Glen

Executive (5) - Cameron

Executive (6) - Graham

Past Commodores -

 1956/62             S. A. Gleadow*   1989/91   A. W. Ritchie*
 1962/63  W. Hitchcock   1991/94  M. A. Chopping
 1963/65   N. A. McElroy   1994/96  J. E. Hager
 1965/67  R. N. Kirkpatrick*  1996/99  J. S. Burrett
 1967/69  R. Grant*     1999/01  G. N. Martin
 1969/70      A. F. Jones    2001/03  P. K. Hawkins
 1970/73  G. H. Lincoln  2003/05  J. L. Bradley
 1973/74         B. P. Gee*  2005/08  O. Braddock
 1974/77   B. J. Eade  2008/10     F. M. Elder
 1977/78  P. J. Collins   2010/12   B. L. Duncan
 1978/81   B. J. Eade   2012   M. S. Culley
 1981/82   T. D. Kelly   2013/16  M. Hurley 
 1982   A. S. Alsweiler   2016/17  R. Watson  
 1983/84  W. M. Lester      
 1984/87       G. S. Reid    
 1987/89  R. S. Osmond    

 

 

Patrons -

1956-89   Sir Dove-Meyer Robinson* 
1990-2006      The Hon. Sir Muir Chilwell
2006-2015  The Rt Hon. Sir Thomas Gault
2018 The Hon. Sir Peter Salmon CNZM QC

Life Members -

 

 1966   S. A. Gleadow*     1990   R. S. Osmond
 1966    R. C. Martin*     1993   T. D. Kelly 
 1967   E. S. Thomas*      1993  A. W. Ritchie*
 1968   J. Hicks*   1996  M. A. Chopping
 1968  R. N. Kirkpatrick    1998  J. E. Hager*
 1968  F. R. Walker    2000  G. S. Reid
 1970   R. Grant*     2001  J. S. Burrett
 1972  M. E. Hartnell*    2003  G. N. Martin
 1972  R. R. Mogford    2003  G. J. Scott
 1974   L. K. Pollard*    2003   J. Laurence
 1974  E. J. Cross   2005  B. Duncan
 1977  G. H. Lincoln   2013 P.K Hawkins
 1981    B. J. Eade    2017  J Bradley 
 1987    H. D. Rankin    
       

 * Deceased

 

 

 



 

}